1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "I like the heat."

"I like the heat."

번역:나는 더위가 좋습니다.

July 22, 2014

댓글 12개


radishs

난 따뜻한게 좋다가 안될 이유가 없죠


Philo_Park

더위랑 따뜻한 거랑 같나요....??


SvedishPlumber

"따뜻한"은 형용사이고 "더위"는 명사이다


roberto727

보통 날씨에때하여 쓰는표현. 나는 더운 날씨가 좋다. I thought 덥다 describes a condition hotter than 따뜻하다. Is that not so?

In English "I like warm weather" and "I like hot weather" are a little different. Almost everyone likes warm weather. Not as many like hot weather ("the heat"). Hot weather is best for swimming, but can be uncomfortable, especially without air conditioning.


Philo_Park

You're telling me!


seungyeol1

아프리카 사람이 러시아간듯


showusurpassion

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ ㅇㅈㅇㅈ


rhange0511

나는 '그' 따뜻함을 좋아한다.

'그' 붙여서 틀렸네요..


Iron_banana

7~8월에 한국에 와서 몇주정도 살면 저 말 안나올 듯

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.