듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"I like the heat."

번역:나는 더위가 좋습니다.

4년 전

댓글 8개


radishs

난 따뜻한게 좋다가 안될 이유가 없죠

4년 전

Philo_Park

더위랑 따뜻한 거랑 같나요....??

2년 전

fuvy5

6개월 전

roberto727

보통 날씨에때하여 쓰는표현. 나는 더운 날씨가 좋다. I thought 덥다 describes a condition hotter than 따뜻하다. Is that not so?

In English "I like warm weather" and "I like hot weather" are a little different. Almost everyone likes warm weather. Not as many like hot weather ("the heat"). Hot weather is best for swimming, but can be uncomfortable, especially without air conditioning.

2년 전

Philo_Park

You're telling me!

2년 전

rhange0511

나는 '그' 따뜻함을 좋아한다.

'그' 붙여서 틀렸네요..

2년 전

fuvy5

않됬내요

6개월 전

Qk2P6

어우 더워

1개월 전