"كم عدد الأولاد في الصف؟"

الترجمة:How many boys are in the class?

منذ 4 سنوات

5 تعليقات


Reedo1

Why didn't we put ( there) between (are) and (in) ?

منذ 4 سنوات

KateShalabi

children ايضا صحيحة

منذ 3 سنوات

IslamIssoo

oh baby it is mean اطفال

منذ سنتين

Mesopotamia2007

how about a classroom

منذ سنتين

Rvba8
Rvba8

Kids / children >> /أولاد So Kid/ child >> ولد But Boy صبي/ فتى Boys صبيان /فتيان/فِتيَة ( and it's important to write فِتيَة like that if you want to use it , because if you didn't , it could be understood like فَتِيَّة because فَتِيَّة means young )

منذ أسبوع واحد
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.