1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "كم عدد الأولاد في الصف؟"

"كم عدد الأولاد في الصف؟"

الترجمة:How many boys are in the class?

July 22, 2014

5 تعليقات


Reedo1

Why didn't we put ( there) between (are) and (in) ?


KateShalabi

children ايضا صحيحة


IslamIssoo

oh baby it is mean اطفال


Mesopotamia2007

how about a classroom


Rvba8

Kids / children > /أولاد So Kid/ child > ولد But Boy صبي/ فتى Boys صبيان /فتيان/فِتيَة ( and it's important to write فِتيَة like that if you want to use it , because if you didn't , it could be understood like فَتِيَّة because فَتِيَّة means young )

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.