"كم عدد الأولاد في الصف؟"

الترجمة:How many boys are in the class?

July 22, 2014

6 تعليقات
هذا النقاش مغلق.


Mesopotamia2007

how about a classroom


Reedo1

Why didn't we put ( there) between (are) and (in) ?


belkheyrbe

You can say : how many boys are there. You replace "there" by "in the class"


Rvba99

Kids / children > /أولاد So Kid/ child > ولد But Boy صبي/ فتى Boys صبيان /فتيان/فِتيَة ( and it's important to write فِتيَة like that if you want to use it , because if you didn't , it could be understood like فَتِيَّة because فَتِيَّة means young )


Roi12345___

خبصة معقدة


SerFaitem

اين الخطأ

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.