"كم عدد الأولاد في الصف؟"

الترجمة:How many boys are in the class?

July 22, 2014

5 تعليقات


Reedo1

Why didn't we put ( there) between (are) and (in) ?

July 22, 2014

KateShalabi

children ايضا صحيحة

September 27, 2015

IslamIssoo

oh baby it is mean اطفال

February 11, 2016

Mesopotamia2007

how about a classroom

July 30, 2016

Rvba8

Kids / children >> /أولاد So Kid/ child >> ولد But Boy صبي/ فتى Boys صبيان /فتيان/فِتيَة ( and it's important to write فِتيَة like that if you want to use it , because if you didn't , it could be understood like فَتِيَّة because فَتِيَّة means young )

November 3, 2018
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.