1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Your tuna recipe is absolute…

"Your tuna recipe is absolutely delicious."

Translation:Votre recette de thon est absolument délicieuse.

April 28, 2020

6 Comments


geoff8407

Why not ' ta recette '?


Sucy-en-Brie94

Ta recette de thon est absolument délicieuse. Accepted :)


JaneCarver2

Why when there is a choice of you plural or you singular do you get marked wrong when you choose you singular when Duo has chosen you plural????


cartiga104

"Ta recette" literally shows up in the hover hints. I don't get why is not valid.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.