"Chúng tôi thích trái cây, đặc biệt là những quả táo."

Dịch:We like fruit, especially apples.

July 23, 2014

14 Nhận xét


Nambrave

specially có đc ko nhỉ?

July 23, 2014

Love-Is-A-Joke

Special is a common adjective. Specially is its adverb form. Special means "particular, distinguished in a distinct way, or designed for a particular purpose." Specially means "particularly, in a disintguishing manner, or for a particular purpose." Especial is an uncommon adjective. Especially, its adverb form, is much more common. Especial means "exceptional, noteworthy, or particular." Especially means "exceptionally, in a noteworthy manner, or particularly." Often they can be used synonymously. However, if you want to stress the exceptional or noteworthy quality, then especial or especially is a better choice. If you want to stress the distinctive purpose of something, then special or specially is the word you are looking for. Example: This program has specially designed macros for word processors. (A distinctive purpose) Example: He did especially well in All-Star Game. (A noteworthy performance) GOOD LUCKS!!!!!!! ^^

February 8, 2015

emben3

????????????

November 6, 2016

NGUYENHAHUY

We like fruit especially apples, We like fruit especially apples, We like fruit especially apples, We like fruit especially apples,

May 8, 2017

phuchai1002

không bít

August 12, 2014

emben3

không đít

November 6, 2016

DanhLe1

Sao fruit lại không dùng mạo từ vậy

October 25, 2014

NguynTnPha3

Tại vì nó là danh từ số nhiều chỉ một thứ chung chung nên không dùng THE được nha :>>>>

August 14, 2019

doanhop1

Special là đặc biệt, sao lại sai, không hiểu.

April 17, 2015

NgocLinh30102005

???????

December 2, 2016

longcong5

Qwzdgdjdgavv$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$**/&?☺

November 6, 2017

Demojoker

khi nào dùng "us" để chỉ chúng tôi ạ

March 7, 2018

NguyenQuye671776

Khi không dùng để chỉ sự sở hữu cái gì đó và ko bao giờ đứng đầu câu. Ex: "you look like us" We - our - us= chúng ta Ex: we - chúng tôi là học sinh. Our future- tương lai của chúng ta.(sở hữu) *You look like US - Bạn giống như chúng tôi.

September 13, 2018

NguyenQuye671776

Special is th apples??

September 13, 2018
Học Tiếng Anh chỉ trong 5 phút mỗi ngày. Miễn phí.