Duolingo là chương trình học ngoại ngữ phổ biến nhất thế giới. Điều thú vị nhất là Duolingo 100% miễn phí!

"Chúng tôi thích trái cây, đặc biệt là những quả táo."

Dịch:We like fruit, especially apples.

4 năm trước

13 Nhận xét


Nambrave

specially có đc ko nhỉ?

4 năm trước

Love-Is-A-Joke

Special is a common adjective. Specially is its adverb form. Special means "particular, distinguished in a distinct way, or designed for a particular purpose." Specially means "particularly, in a disintguishing manner, or for a particular purpose." Especial is an uncommon adjective. Especially, its adverb form, is much more common. Especial means "exceptional, noteworthy, or particular." Especially means "exceptionally, in a noteworthy manner, or particularly." Often they can be used synonymously. However, if you want to stress the exceptional or noteworthy quality, then especial or especially is a better choice. If you want to stress the distinctive purpose of something, then special or specially is the word you are looking for. Example: This program has specially designed macros for word processors. (A distinctive purpose) Example: He did especially well in All-Star Game. (A noteworthy performance) GOOD LUCKS!!!!!!! ^^

3 năm trước

draker123

????????????

1 năm trước

phuchai1002

không bít

4 năm trước

draker123

không đít

1 năm trước

DanhLe1
DanhLe1

Sao fruit lại không dùng mạo từ vậy

3 năm trước

doanhop1

Special là đặc biệt, sao lại sai, không hiểu.

3 năm trước

NgocLinh30102005

???????

1 năm trước

NGUYENHAHUY

We like fruit especially apples, We like fruit especially apples, We like fruit especially apples, We like fruit especially apples,

1 năm trước

longcong5

Qwzdgdjdgavv$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$**/&?☺

10 tháng trước

SneakerMoon

khi nào dùng "us" để chỉ chúng tôi ạ

6 tháng trước

NguyenQuye671776

Khi không dùng để chỉ sự sở hữu cái gì đó và ko bao giờ đứng đầu câu. Ex: "you look like us" We - our - us= chúng ta Ex: we - chúng tôi là học sinh. Our future- tương lai của chúng ta.(sở hữu) *You look like US - Bạn giống như chúng tôi.

1 tuần trước

NguyenQuye671776

Special is th apples??

1 tuần trước