"她是一个女人。"

翻译:She is a woman.

4 年前

12 条评论


feyMorgaina
feyMorgaina

I'm sorry. I don't speak Mandarin. 我係台山人. 我講台山話, but I'm trying to learn Mandarin and simplified characters.

In English, "'s" is a contracted form. For example:

he is = he's

she is = she's

it is = it's

one is = one's

Also,

I am = I'm

you are = you're

we are = we're

they are = they're

Try not to confuse "'s" for the plural. In English, a singular noun is often made plural by adding "s" to the noun.

Example:

one car, two cars, three cars (一个车,二个车,三个车)

car's = car is

The car's his. = The car is his.

Note: There are some common irregular plural nouns in English including "men", "women".

woman = one woman; women = more than one woman

man = one man; men = more than one man

In English, articles are used with nouns. "A" is called an 'indefinite article'. If the noun begins with a vowel, then "an" is used.

Examples:

a car, a book, a pen

an auto, an apple, an orange

The indefinite article ("a" or "an") is used when the noun mentioned isn't a particular one of the noun. It is used with singular nouns.

Example:

Do you have a pen? Yes, I have a pen. (It doesn't matter which pen, but any pen would work.)

There is no article for plural nouns, but the word "some" can be used.

Example:

He has books. = He has some books.

English has a 'definite article' - "the". "The" is used to indicate a specific one of the noun.

Example:

Do you have "the" pen? Yes, I have "the" pen. (It is known which pen the person is asking about.)

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Article_(grammar)

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/English_articles

In the sentence, "She is a woman", we are indicating that "she" is of the female gender; that "she" is not a particular woman. If we say, "She is the woman", we are indicating that "she" is a particular woman we are talking about.

3 年前

MOzV

謝啦老兄

3 年前

Rabbityuzhong

Is为什么要's?????

4 年前

2228953080

is为什么要用’s

4 年前

199510152

我的怎麽没有

4 年前

74110a.

第三人称不是要加s吗?

4 年前

johanhilary

没有动词,动词才加s

3 年前

1303727858

Good

2 年前

rita833300
<pre>ˇ </pre>
2 年前

nihau0
nihau0

prosím pomoc - nevím si rady jak se vrátit k češtině a angličtině. Vůbec nefunguje přepínání jazyka.

2 年前

rZBJ3

He is awoman

1 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!