"हमें हिंदी नहीं आती।"

Translation:We do not know Hindi.

May 1, 2020

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Renaissance_Man.

But hey, we're getting there!यह आसान नहीं है! Thanks Duo!


ABIB317

अच्छा काम!


Rishi1001

Then how did you say that?


LinguisticBoi

गूगल अनुवाद


Linus130441

हाहाहाहा!


Peter16657

I typed "don't speak Hindi" (marked wrong) but the meaning is the same, isn't it, and it's better grammatically I think than using "know".


U7K7atnO

Why is आती just know here not speak like in other questions?


SecretAgentGirl

It never means "to speak" in other questions I've come across so far. It only means "come" or "know".


ph.e4eUEb

That's what we r here for Duo

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.