1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "These hotels serve a good br…

"These hotels serve a good breakfast."

Translation:Ces hôtels servent un bon petit déjeuner.

May 1, 2020

4 Comments


ronanoc13

I thought if an adjective preceded the object noun, 'un' was replaced with 'de'.


WendyMcInt3

why does good go before the noun but delicious goes after?


premier_langue

Yes, I left out the "s" on hotel. So you couldn't call that a typo. Ces hôtel servent un bon petit déjeuner


jdswartz

This new voice is really distracting and needs to leave

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.