"I see the wise Unsullied."

Translation:Sylvie Dovaogēdi urnen.

May 2, 2020

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Megyroncari

I don't understand the difference between Sylvie and Sylvī, if anyone can help?


CaesarP

The word "Unsullied" in english is difficult to know whether or not it is plural. How can I tell in English whether "Unsullied" is singular or plural?


Megyroncari

You can tell by the adjective, if it is plural or singular in the adjective, Use the dictionary to find these things out. :)


dontforgetmycode

They said in English, and English doesn't have adjectival agreement


LegendDwarf

Apply cold water to the burnt area.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.