"我们之间结束了!"

翻译:It is over between us!

4 年前

35 条评论


m0fqq

We are over可以

4 年前

Astrian

可以这么用么?

4 年前

wy0311

在老友记里面听到这么用过。We are over. We are so over.

2 年前

kevintxu

可以。

3 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

可以的

1 年前

Amzuer
Amzuer

我们并不代表你我,可能还有他们。所以,我觉得把我们翻译成you and me有误。正确答案应该只有一个。

4 年前

Jamezee

we are done 也是行的

4 年前

zc8736

It is over between us!

4 年前

bensmt

我们不一定指我和你

4 年前

Roxuan

这里用 among us 怎么就不行了?

4 年前

Xxdw100

之间用between更准确

4 年前

KevinFTC

we are done!!!

4 年前

bensmt

Over on ,陈么意思?

4 年前

19.james.ying

it end between us !??????????

2 年前

C.catMonica

it ends. 而且如果说感情的结束不太常用end

2 年前

u6m0

請問為何不能用 It is over between "me and you". ?

2 年前

C.catMonica
  1. 通常说 you and me, 大概是一种习惯,有介词me的时候放在后面。2. “我们” 翻译成 you and me 意思还是有所变化的,翻译尽量忠实于原文较好。
2 年前

wikI929934

me and you 也不行?

2 年前

EBF33

between us is over

1 年前

aL246

我也是打這樣,錯誤

11 个月前

Boyayar

It's end between us??!

3 年前

KevinYTL

we're done 简单明了!

3 年前

kevintxu

"We're done" may be ambiguous. It might also be used in: "Are you guys done with the computer?" "We're done."

3 年前

C.catMonica

That is true. But surely "we are done" can also express the same meaning this question requests, and you can use it this way in the real life...

3 年前

kevintxu

Yes it certainly can. However when translating, it's always best to avoid ambiguity, as the original sentence in Chinese is unambiguous. Especially in this case it contains the words 我们/we, and 之间/between.

You can have an ambiguous sentence in Chinese as well, you could say 我们完了,我们结束了 etc.

3 年前

C.catMonica

Yes..."It is over between us" is a better translation for this, I think. But I did answered "We are done"... I guess it is accepted just because anything that can "sometimes" apply to the question would be regarded as a correct answer in Duolingo?

3 年前

boscolai

Ending for between us 可以嗎?

2 年前

Elijah.Fen
Elijah.Fen

The sentence is great.

1 年前

armudun

It's over between us

1 年前

JiaqiZhang2

Can I say we have the end?

1 年前

Elijah.Fen
Elijah.Fen

I doubt it will do…

1 年前

gameKyle

I am done with you 哈..

1 年前

lee236

Enem

1 年前

cangyunlong

we are off什么意思?

4 年前

kevintxu

我们出发

3 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!