"我们之间结束了!"

翻译:It is over between us!

July 23, 2014

35 条评论

以最火讨论串排序

m0fqq

We are over可以

August 20, 2014

Astrian

可以这么用么?

November 1, 2014

wy0311

在老友记里面听到这么用过。We are over. We are so over.

January 11, 2016

kevintxu

可以。

October 21, 2015

S0R0USH

可以的

December 19, 2016

Amzuer

我们并不代表你我,可能还有他们。所以,我觉得把我们翻译成you and me有误。正确答案应该只有一个。

July 23, 2014

Jamezee

we are done 也是行的

August 18, 2014

zc8736

It is over between us!

August 14, 2014

bensmt

我们不一定指我和你

September 17, 2014

Roxuan

这里用 among us 怎么就不行了?

August 21, 2014

Xxdw100

之间用between更准确

September 17, 2014

KevinFTC

we are done!!!

September 11, 2014

bensmt

Over on ,陈么意思?

September 17, 2014

19.james.ying

it end between us !??????????

March 15, 2016

C.catMonica

it ends. 而且如果说感情的结束不太常用end

April 13, 2016

u6m0

請問為何不能用 It is over between "me and you". ?

April 13, 2016

C.catMonica
  1. 通常说 you and me, 大概是一种习惯,有介词me的时候放在后面。2. “我们” 翻译成 you and me 意思还是有所变化的,翻译尽量忠实于原文较好。
April 13, 2016

EBF33

between us is over

December 16, 2016

aL246

我也是打這樣,錯誤

November 11, 2017

Boyayar

It's end between us??!

February 17, 2015

KevinYTL

we're done 简单明了!

August 1, 2015

kevintxu

"We're done" may be ambiguous. It might also be used in: "Are you guys done with the computer?" "We're done."

October 21, 2015

C.catMonica

That is true. But surely "we are done" can also express the same meaning this question requests, and you can use it this way in the real life...

November 10, 2015

kevintxu

Yes it certainly can. However when translating, it's always best to avoid ambiguity, as the original sentence in Chinese is unambiguous. Especially in this case it contains the words 我们/we, and 之间/between.

You can have an ambiguous sentence in Chinese as well, you could say 我们完了,我们结束了 etc.

November 10, 2015

C.catMonica

Yes..."It is over between us" is a better translation for this, I think. But I did answered "We are done"... I guess it is accepted just because anything that can "sometimes" apply to the question would be regarded as a correct answer in Duolingo?

November 10, 2015

boscolai

Ending for between us 可以嗎?

April 21, 2016

wikI929934

me and you 也不行?

September 10, 2016

Elijah.Fung

The sentence is great.

April 18, 2017

armudun

It's over between us

April 27, 2017

JiaqiZhang2

Can I say we have the end?

June 6, 2017

Elijah.Fung

I doubt it will do…

June 6, 2017

gameKyle

I am done with you 哈..

June 22, 2017

lee236

Enem

July 13, 2017

cangyunlong

we are off什么意思?

October 4, 2014

kevintxu

我们出发

October 21, 2015
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!