"He has very many customs."

Translation:Mores plurimos habet.

May 4, 2020

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


1iUp25nV

Here is another example of "plurimos" being on either side of the noun. "Plurimos mores habet." adjudicated correct.


IAmCrazyHope

I also added 'is' to the beginning of the sentence to clarify that it is a he, and not a she, who 'has very many customs'.


Peter697900

Ei (dative of possession) sunt plurimi mores


IAmCrazyHope

I thought so too! Dont corget to report it so they can fix it.

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.