1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Può venire con noi."

"Può venire con noi."

Translation:She can come with us.

May 7, 2013

11 Comments


morino

How can we know if it's You, She or He?


MikeFen

Take a risk and hope duo won't take your heart away for your gamble ;)


TanyaBella76

is 'puoi' plural??


Engi46

'puoi' means 'you can'


Draska2

DL doesn't accept Lui, and that is ridiculous


ClydeHapp

Why isn't, "You can come with us." OK?


MB1010

arr - no question mark so Can she ... is wrong


C0kVebf7

Ridiculous.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.