"Può venire con noi."

Translation:She can come with us.

May 7, 2013

12 Comments


morino

How can we know if it's You, She or He?

May 7, 2013

wiplala

we can't

August 20, 2013

TomTorchia

Why??

August 17, 2018

MikeFenger

Take a risk and hope duo won't take your heart away for your gamble ;)

February 9, 2014

TomTorchia

Same question

August 17, 2018

TanyaBella76

is 'puoi' plural??

August 16, 2017

Engi46

'puoi' means 'you can'

August 19, 2018

Max_Meade

Why is the infinitive used but not translated as such?

May 7, 2014

wiplala

it is!, come is infinitive after the auxiliary can.

May 7, 2014

M.G.280907

You could translate it, "he is able to come" and you would see the infinitive "to come."

May 16, 2017

ZenDrah

This sounds more like a question. "Can she come us?" Or "Can i go with her?"

May 22, 2016

Draska2

DL doesn't accept Lui, and that is ridiculous

March 12, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.