1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Dè tha dol? Chan eil mòran a…

" tha dol? Chan eil mòran an-diugh."

Translation:What's going on? Not much today.

May 5, 2020

2 Comments


DavidKnox19

Why does this particular one seem to crop up several times in the same lesson. I get that it is randomised, based on progress but still, it seems to appear an unusual number of times.


MCShedden

I said "What's happening?" For "Dè tha dol?".

I think these are synonymous is in English. I remembered the meaning but not the exact English words used. Surely both should do?

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.