Duolingo là chương trình học ngoại ngữ phổ biến nhất thế giới. Điều thú vị nhất là Duolingo 100% miễn phí!

"Thức ăn thì đặc biệt phổ biến trong mùa hè."

Dịch:The food is especially popular during the summer.

4 năm trước

23 Nhận xét


bocapzz

"the food is especially popular in summer" Tại sao câu này lại sai vậy?

4 năm trước

pe_vi_1994

Ih the summer mới được chấp nhận đó bạn

3 năm trước

A.Tuan

tại sao dùng specially lại sai vậy? specially especially khác nhau thế nào

3 năm trước

A.Tuan

tại sao dùng specially lại sai vậy? specially especially khác nhau thế nào

3 năm trước

Nguyenbangvait

:3

4 năm trước

Nhodautaycute169

Bocapzz: t nghi cau do thieu the

4 năm trước

nhoccon87

Dung tu special la sai ??

3 năm trước

Love-Is-A-Joke

Special is a common adjective. Specially is its adverb form. Especial is an uncommon adjective. Especially, its adverb form, is much more common. GOOD LUCK!!!!!!!^^

3 năm trước

A.Tuan

tại sao dùng specially lại sai vậy? specially especially khác nhau thế nào

3 năm trước

Love-Is-A-Joke

Special is a common adjective. Specially is its adverb form. Special means "particular, distinguished in a distinct way, or designed for a particular purpose." Specially means "particularly, in a disintguishing manner, or for a particular purpose." Especial is an uncommon adjective. Especially, its adverb form, is much more common. Especial means "exceptional, noteworthy, or particular." Especially means "exceptionally, in a noteworthy manner, or particularly." Often they can be used synonymously. However, if you want to stress the exceptional or noteworthy quality, then especial or especially is a better choice. If you want to stress the distinctive purpose of something, then special or specially is the word you are looking for. Example: This program has specially designed macros for word processors. (A distinctive purpose) Example: He did especially well in All-Star Game. (A noteworthy performance) GOOD LUCKS!!!! ^^

3 năm trước

chs...

bạn trả lời tiếng anh thì rất hay nhưng để người đọc hiểu thì hơi khó và tốn thời gian --> dịch sang tiếng Việt pờ ly

3 năm trước

longhd1

The food is especially popular during summer: đây là đáp án của duolingo đưa ra, sao lại khác với câu dịch trên ở mạo từ "the"

2 năm trước

vincentnguyenzzz

"Food is particularly popular in the summer" cũng không được chấp nhận :'(

2 năm trước

QNmai
QNmai

is especial (adj) or is especially (adv)?

2 năm trước

phuong806414

Trường hợp này mặc dù có động từ đặc biệt tobe là "is" nhưng ta phải dùng adv " especially" bởi vì nó đứng trước adj " popular". Tóm lại ta có cấu trúc sau: S + tobe + adv + adj.

4 tháng trước

sonbian
sonbian

ducg

1 năm trước

Diu783704

It is crazy

10 tháng trước

Tannguyen832306

In summer vẫn chấp nhận mak

8 tháng trước

Sn2Wpc
Sn2Wpc

Tôi đã trả lời giông như đáp án sao cho là sai

7 tháng trước

Sn2Wpc
Sn2Wpc

Tôi đã trả lời giông như đáp án sao lại cho là sai

7 tháng trước

Sn2Wpc
Sn2Wpc

Tôi đã trả lời giông đáp án sao lại cho là sai

7 tháng trước

phuong806414

A

4 tháng trước

NgcNguyn657986

The food is especially popular during the summer

4 tháng trước