1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "She sleeps and he sleeps."

"She sleeps and he sleeps."

Terjemahan:Dia tidur dan dia tidur.

July 24, 2014

11 Komentar


theo99999

...... This is the problem when a language does not differentiate gender. Mereka tidur should actually suffice in real life.


Duo.Lipo

Mereka tidur -> They sleep. In this case, Duo wants to tell us that bahasa has the same word (genderless). Bahasa is genderless but more honorific language. English use "you" for all second (singular) person but bahasa has "dia" for less formal expression and "beliau" for more formal, depends on whose person that we are talking about.


Masnanangcom

lebih enak mereka tidur saya rasa


Husna454061

Mungkin di sini kaya mengingatkan kalau she dan he punya pola yang sama ^^


ibnuhabil

Ada kalimat yang seperti ini juga ternyata, gak baku


Taehyung_Kim96

Aneh banget kata kata nya. Lebih baik mereka klo menurut saya y...


YunitaFz

saya masih belajar


RashelErvi

I was wrong again and did not see my answer


AnggiMaula17

Kenapa dia tidur, kalau tidak ngantuk

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.