1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Stand up because we have to …

"Stand up because we have to leave."

Translation:Lève-toi parce que nous devons partir.

May 6, 2020

5 Comments


Annelies312913

Remind me please why I cannot use sortir here


Steve540893

Lève-toi parce qu'il faut partir Don't know why this is wrong?


Alane323058

il faut partir should be accepted


fannta94

"lève-toi parce qu'on doit partir" was accepted


RK-12PL928

I have the feeling my French is better than duolingo's.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.