Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"How many employers do you have?"

Translation:Hoeveel werkgevers heb jij?

0
4 years ago

3 Comments


juenvh
juenvh

why is the singular the only correct answer. Could the plural hebben jullie be considered

2
Reply4 years ago

vam1980
vam1980

Yes!

2
Reply4 years ago

RaviQuast
RaviQuast

Is "hoeveel werkgevers" only one "entity" in the sentence? That's why "heb" is not the second word?

0
Reply3 years ago