"How many employers do you have?"

Translation:Hoeveel werkgevers heb jij?

4 years ago

4 Comments


juenvh
juenvh

why is the singular the only correct answer. Could the plural hebben jullie be considered

4 years ago

vam1980
vam1980

Yes!

4 years ago

RaviQuast
RaviQuast

Is "hoeveel werkgevers" only one "entity" in the sentence? That's why "heb" is not the second word?

4 years ago

MentalPinball
MentalPinball

Yes, hoeveel werkgevers counts as one constituent, therefore heb is the second element.

1 month ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.