"Chi è consapevole di questo?"

Translation:Who is aware of this?

May 8, 2013

11 Comments


J.Franchomme

Why am I wrong with that sentence? "Who is conscious of this?"

May 8, 2013

siebolt

No, it's okay.

May 8, 2013

J.Franchomme

Thank you.

May 8, 2013

cervec

Oof what a word

February 23, 2015

Margaret_S

i like it. literally "with/wisdom" = awareness - Awesome!

April 23, 2015

colbymenning

This adjective means informed , aware, advised. DL only accepted aware.

May 27, 2015

rtodaro

I translated this sentence as Who is mindful of this? The word "mindful" appears as one of the listed translations of consapevole. My answer was marked as being incorrect. Why?

September 30, 2015

debbeyes

who is knowledgeable of this? why not?

November 5, 2015

mariaelena256

that's what i put , and was marked wrong, hummmmmm i also tried who has knowedge of this and was marked wrong. DL should use discretion, lol can't translate literally, sometimes

January 20, 2017

alec1012

i translated "who knows this?", it gave me the wrong answer because "who knows OF this"...

July 28, 2017

HastaLaVista83

Well, "who knows this" would be "chi sa questo".

May 4, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.