1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "우리는 사적으로 말합니다."

"우리는 사적으로 말합니다."

번역:We speak in private.

July 25, 2014

댓글 10개


xelion8

"We talk in private" or "We talk privately", or "We speak privately". Those all seem correct answer, aren't those?

July 25, 2014

Aileen905225

"privately" is an adverb. But this part is an adjective. Therefore we should use "private"

February 3, 2019

JaewooJung1

Yes, I think so too.

February 13, 2015

aa2k8

in 이 꼭 붙어야 하는 이유가 무엇인지??

October 6, 2019

YungnoLee

We speak in private

January 24, 2019

jbh0813

Is this wrong? "We say in private"

February 26, 2019

gmlquf

We speak in privately이 안되는 이유는 뭐죠

June 29, 2019

younhwanki

What is the diffrent of private and personal?

May 26, 2019

hojong379

어느 나라삼?,

November 19, 2019

naET952137

이거 왜이렇기 어려워욤..ㅓ

September 13, 2019

관련 토론

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.