1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "우리는 사적으로 말합니다."

"우리는 사적으로 말합니다."

번역:We speak in private.

July 25, 2014

댓글 22개


xelion8

"We talk in private" or "We talk privately", or "We speak privately". Those all seem correct answer, aren't those?


Aileen905225

"privately" is an adverb. But this part is an adjective. Therefore we should use "private"


JaewooJung1

Yes, I think so too.


aa2k8

in 이 꼭 붙어야 하는 이유가 무엇인지??


jbh0813

Is this wrong? "We say in private"


YungnoLee

We speak in private


gmlquf

We speak in privately이 안되는 이유는 뭐죠


Jmjmlee

I wrote " we talk in private" and they said it's wrong :( Can you guys tell me the difference between talk and speak? I thought "talk" is like conversation and "speak" is just one side is speaking


younhwanki

i think talk usually used i am talking with <sub>~</sub> and i am speaking to <sub>~</sub>~


younhwanki

What is the diffrent of private and personal?


naET952137

이거 왜이렇기 어려워욤..ㅓ


fQEO12

We speak in private


looooooovee

in이꼭붙여아되나요?다른데도안부치던데...


SIA-LOVE

in 으로... private 사적인.사적 in private 사적으로...


Xjb66

In을 왜붙혀야하는데...!


ingress7

나도 in ㅜㅜ


1BuQ8

we talk in private 도 맞아요


Sora585118

Say speak talk는 어떻게 다른 가요? 계속 틀려서요ㅜㅜ 아시는 분 좀 알려주세요 ~~


grace585760

We speak in private


adventuretiming

We talk in private (privately) 우리는 사적으로 대화하다.


Dbjs58220

We speak in private


Dbjs58220

we speakin private.

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.