"I eat."

번역:나는 먹습니다.

July 25, 2014

댓글 94개


sammiedrgan

나는 먹습니다

July 25, 2014

gr8cobra

나는 먹어 저는 먹습니다 저는 먹어요

December 29, 2014

vu21

먹어는 명령형 먹었다는 과거형 먹습니다는 현재형 입니다.

April 2, 2016

mrkkyul

나는 먹습니다

March 15, 2017

mrkkyul

나는 먹습니다

March 15, 2017

Mathew1004

무었을?

May 28, 2019

IRONMANMK50

이것은 일인칭 입니다

April 29, 2019

Mathew1004

1인칭:나 2인칭:너, 우리 3인칭:너, 나를 재외한 사람.

May 28, 2019

AnnaBaker2

나는 먹습니다

August 16, 2014

mrkkyul

나는 먹습니다

March 15, 2017

woxz1

나는먹습니다

September 11, 2014

rainbow0922

나는 먹습니다.

November 3, 2014

tidlzm54

나는 먹습니다.

November 5, 2014

gUDL1

나는 먹습니다

July 27, 2014

mrkkyul

나는 먹습니다

March 15, 2017

zxero9

나는 먹습니다.

August 12, 2014

mrkkyul

나는 먹습니다

March 15, 2017

AriLee3

나는 먹습니다.

January 24, 2015

kellish71

나는 먹습니다

August 11, 2014

aej79

나는먹습니다

November 19, 2014

LiliMato

why its not '먹어요' ?

December 10, 2014

AbriDeneig

It's OK.

June 22, 2015

Phelonloveskpop

나는 먹슴니다

August 21, 2014

mrkkyul

나는먹습니다

March 15, 2017

DiegoJaviUnlam

나는 먹습니다 ( na-neun meog-seub-ni-da )

January 6, 2015

Mathew1004

팔로우 해버렸다.ㅋㅋ

May 28, 2019

kakusi

나는 먹습니다

February 13, 2015

janusboss1

나는 먹습니다

February 22, 2015

tndud8286

i eat 와 i eats 와 뜻이 다른가요?

January 11, 2015

TY4c

I 는 1인칭이기때문에 동사에 s를 붙이지 않습니다. 동사에 s를 붙이는 경우는 3인칭 단수일때 그러합니다. He eats bread.

March 4, 2016

bhey1

뜻이 다른게 아니라 문법적으로 i eats는 틀린거에요!

February 18, 2015

Animaisie

Do i need to download a korean keyboard??

January 27, 2015

AbriDeneig

For this app? Or Writing Korean?

June 22, 2015

Mathew1004

Hi

May 28, 2019

Animaisie

나는 먹습니다

January 27, 2015

meominhehe

I'm Vietnamese, I want to learn Korean on Duolingo, but there's still no course!

June 15, 2015

AbriDeneig

Don' worry about it. We will help you learn Korean.

June 22, 2015

meominhehe

Thank you, but how can you do that?

June 24, 2015

ApplePendr

Just learn korean in this course, like me! It's not ideal, but it's better than nothing. There's always kind people helping here :)

August 1, 2015

mnbmnb42

난 먹는다도 되네요

August 30, 2014

HELLO_TiTi

나는막습니다

September 12, 2014

PfT71

eat와 eats의 차이점? 쉽게 알려주세요 부탁드립니다

November 15, 2016

jceun

eat와 eats의 차이점을 설명해드리겠습니다. i, you 그리고 2명 이상 경우엔 동사 후에 s 붙이면 안됩니다. 영어 맞춤법입니다. singular와 plural이라고 합니다. singular쓰면 동사후에 s 있고 plural 쓰면 동사후에 s 없습니다. i와 you 빼고 1명 경우엔 singular 씁니다. i, you 그리고 2명이상 경우엔 plural 씁니다. 그래서 i eat는 맞지만 i eats는 틀립니다. 잘 설명했는지 모르겠지만 도움이 됐으면 좋겠습니다.

June 18, 2019

Jessica2223

나 는 먹 습 니 다

July 30, 2014

toriko0310

나는 먹습니다. 가 답이에요<sub>~</sub>

January 29, 2015

SqHy1

I eat

September 3, 2015

QNarm

I can running

September 29, 2015

kenaxo

Please help: can "저는" be used with "요" verb endings? (ex. "저는 먹어요") AND can "나는" be used with "습니다" endings? (ex. "나는 먹습니다")

I understand that 저 is more polite than 나, I see them mixed up randomly. I am confused by this.

April 17, 2016

mrkkyul

나는 먹는다

March 15, 2017

KeunKyle

나는먹습니다 먹습니다 나늘먹습니다 eats 는 다른사람 얘기하고느거고요

January 17, 2015

Harf-Moon

I eating 은 문법적으로 틀린 말인가요?

March 5, 2018

f2Yx5

네 틀린말 입니다.

April 13, 2019

yudineng

Is this also correct ? " 내가 먹습니다 " ?

October 13, 2014

AbriDeneig

Yeah, that sentence is used to answer Who-question.

June 22, 2015

f2Yx5

...

April 13, 2019

sj5401

wow

December 9, 2014

Youkiko02

저먹는다( why cannot write like that? )I wonder how to arrange the sentence.

January 18, 2015

DiegoJaviUnlam

1: 저는 or 나는 ( formal or informal for me, I ), 2: 먹습니다 or 먹어요 ( verb or polite verb ).

January 25, 2015

jojo217190

hangeul is likes my traditional languege. that have formal and informal word...

August 9, 2015

bgMXE8

나는 먹습니다

May 8, 2016

jinpyo211

먹다

May 15, 2016

mrkkyul

나는 먹습니다

March 15, 2017

twws6

아이

March 10, 2018

5678SMRT

그럼 AM이 없어서 현재진행형이 안되는건가

April 30, 2018

Mathew1004

예!

August 1, 2018

IRONMANMK50

1형식=주어(she ,I,he, it등)+동사(be동사,조동사,일반 동사)로 구성돼있어서 i eat은 1형식입니다

April 29, 2019

A---LICE

howaabout저는 먹습니다?

October 11, 2014

JinCamba

That's also correct. 저는 and 나는 both mean "I" in Korean.

November 20, 2014

kissmekj

나는 먹다

February 12, 2015

TSH000

목적어가 없으니깐 어색하네요;;

October 8, 2015

ChWv1

난 먹습니다

December 14, 2016

ChWv1

난 먹습니다 전 먹습니다

December 14, 2016

ChWv1

먹어!!!!!

December 14, 2016

mrkkyul

나는 먹습니다

April 7, 2017

IE9g1

나는 먹습니다.

September 5, 2017

sktkdgn7

ㅎㅇㅎㅇ

February 26, 2018

twws6

나는 여자

March 10, 2018

yoonadearl

Just an english comment passing through 안녕

March 30, 2018

Mathew1004

진짜 클럽코드를 찾앚어요! URJ44A

August 1, 2018

Mathew1004

진짜 클럽코드를 찾앚어요! DSAPD8 (?)

August 1, 2018

Mathew1004

클럽46자리 남았습니다!~~

August 2, 2018

Mathew1004

우와!

August 2, 2018

O1Uy3

나는 먹습니다

August 12, 2018

cpfwhdk

나는 먹습니다

August 30, 2018

cpfwhdk

나는 먹습니다

August 30, 2018

XGmd6

나나

December 12, 2018

VehaimeKim

I eat

April 24, 2019

ToltolTV

Hmm..... I'm full..

April 28, 2019

tCQj14

I am eat 은 앙대나요?

April 29, 2019

tCQj14

나는 먹습니다 아이 잇 I eat

April 29, 2019

Mathew1004

STARSHALLY머야?

May 28, 2019

Mathew1004

나는 먹습니다.

May 30, 2019

Jeong-Cheo

나는먹는다

June 23, 2019

vRAp9

I eat

July 13, 2019
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.