듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"그 소년들이 사과를 먹어."

번역:The boys eat an apple.

4년 전

댓글 17개


masonseo

The boys eat apples는 안되나요?

4년 전

rasi777

저도 궁금합니다ㅠ

4년 전

J1K
J1K

Duolingo wants to teach the explicit plurals and definite articles of English. So it enforces these plurals and articles in the Korean translation. It can be tricky, too. ^^

4년 전

B098089

i understand what you mean but 'the boys eat an apple' this sentence is so tricky cause 'the boys' will not be full with 'an' apple.

3년 전

B098089

i am kidding

3년 전

Welcome45

이상했잖아

3년 전

ge7f4
ge7f4

Apples는 사과들이라는 뜻입니다

2개월 전

ppoo0607

the boys eat apple 는 왜 안되는건가요?? 영어를 처음하다보니 모르는게 너무 많네요

4년 전

zikzinoo

Boys eat an apple? So many boys

4년 전

J1K
J1K

If they cut it and share, then it is possible.

4년 전

Welcome45

The apple is not enough

3년 전

haeunyoo

The boys eat the apple은 틀린가요?

3년 전

Yotsuba

the boys eat apple 이 역시나 안되네요 앞에가 단수라 뒤에도 단수여야하나요

3년 전

guest808

that boys eats an apple은 안 되나요?

2년 전

kyoungae1

소년들이 사과 하나를 돌려가면서 먹나요? 좀 말이 어색하네요.

6개월 전

xefe10

an 이거는 뭐를 뜻하나여?

2개월 전

ge7f4
ge7f4

An은 1을뜻해요 바보예요?!

2개월 전