"De momenten"

Translation:The moments

July 25, 2014

11 Comments


SpaceMichael

So it's het moment?

July 25, 2014

Kai_E.
Mod

Yes

July 25, 2014

UnitarioRe

Whenever you want to know the article of a word, just type it on search bar and... Voila http://www.welklidwoord.nl/, this page is really helpful!

November 10, 2014

WeerwolfWillem

it sounds like he says: "die momenten" instead of "de momenten"

June 10, 2016

NCThom

Still does, two years later.

June 25, 2018

FreekVerkerk

Yes, i reported it.

August 25, 2019

tjmassari

It would be nice when being introduced new vocabulary, if the singular form were preferred so that we can also learn the correct definite article without having to use an outside reference.

June 13, 2016

grey236

Synonymous with ogenblik?

February 27, 2018

DaveLommen

Yes.

February 18, 2019

LaraQwerty

I don't understand, why "het moment", but "de momenten"?

January 17, 2019

El2theK

All plurals use de.

January 17, 2019
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.