"De momenten"

Translation:The moments

4 years ago

7 Comments


SuperSwipe
SuperSwipe

So it's het moment?

4 years ago

Kai_E.
Kai_E.
Mod

Yes

4 years ago

UnitarioRe

Whenever you want to know the article of a word, just type it on search bar and... Voila http://www.welklidwoord.nl/, this page is really helpful!

3 years ago

WeerwolfWillem

it sounds like he says: "die momenten" instead of "de momenten"

2 years ago

NCThom
NCThom

Still does, two years later.

3 months ago

tjmassari

It would be nice when being introduced new vocabulary, if the singular form were preferred so that we can also learn the correct definite article without having to use an outside reference.

2 years ago

grey236
grey236

Synonymous with ogenblik?

7 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.