Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"De momenten"

Translation:The moments

0
4 years ago

7 Comments


SuperSwipe
SuperSwipe

So it's het moment?

14
Reply4 years ago

Kai_E.
Kai_E.
Mod

Yes

13
Reply4 years ago

UnitarioRe

Whenever you want to know the article of a word, just type it on search bar and... Voila http://www.welklidwoord.nl/, this page is really helpful!

15
Reply3 years ago

WeerwolfWillem

it sounds like he says: "die momenten" instead of "de momenten"

4
Reply2 years ago

NCThom
NCThom

Still does, two years later.

0
Reply1 month ago

tjmassari

It would be nice when being introduced new vocabulary, if the singular form were preferred so that we can also learn the correct definite article without having to use an outside reference.

3
Reply2 years ago

grey236
grey236

Synonymous with ogenblik?

0
Reply5 months ago