1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Why are you not attacking th…

"Why are you not attacking those men?"

Translation:Skoro syt bonī valī idakvōt daor?

May 13, 2020

3 Comments


KyleSmith-Laird

Why would this not be accepted: Skoro syt bonī valī idakvō daor? The only correct answer given is Skoro syt bonī valī idakvōt daor? There is no reason that "you" has to be plural, is there? Shouldn't the singular form idakvō also be accepted?


Darellur

I agree. Have you checked your spelling and reported that?


KyleSmith-Laird

I did double check my spelling. I also reported it. They are pretty fast about the bug clean up on here. Kirimvose, raqiros!

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.