1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "I do not talk while I eat."

"I do not talk while I eat."

Traducción:Yo no hablo mientras como.

May 8, 2013

10 comentarios


manumid

Yo no hablo cuando como.


Kris0297

Yo no hablo cuando estoy comiendo....


AmandaCR2

yeah but it's different it would be: I DO NOT TALK WHILE "I AM EATING"


clingonsurfer

Hi Amanda... While eating" - "When eating" - or "Whilst eating" ... I'm not sure which, if any, is more correct than the others, but in England you will find all three are used and accepted.. :)


AmandaCR2

well, you're Chingon! ;')


clingonsurfer

Really? Thanks, it doesn't happen very often! ;)


AnaCristin990994

se puede decir cuando como


LuisEnriqu580781

yo opino que sí, y de hecho, me la marcó mal, porque lo traduje como tú.


Monicakonn

Porque esta mal no hablo cuando como?

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.