"In Italia certe cose non cambiano mai."

Translation:In Italy certain things never change.

May 8, 2013

6 Comments


hybridpro

like those awesome hand gestures

July 19, 2013

KSmitch

Anyone else find it kinda interesting that it took this long for "Italy" to surface in the Italian lessons?

December 27, 2013

chatee

I almost misspell it!

February 21, 2014

Michelange66

The stress on the word ''cambiano'' should be on the first syllable, not the last.

October 8, 2014

ClaudeMedearis

Why is it cose instead of così?

March 20, 2016

Bricksheffield

the plural of 'così' is 'cose' because the word is sneakily feminine.

April 10, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.