"Nós somos internacionais!"

Translation:We are international!

May 9, 2013

6 Comments


pietvo

We at duoLingo are international

February 22, 2014

Whirrun

What does this mean?

May 9, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

Maybe someone explaining to another person that his/her company is international.... or someone who loves imported things, or spends much time time traveling.... some of the possibilities..

May 9, 2013

Whirrun

Good points. I thought that perhaps it was a brazilian saying.

May 9, 2013

digodk

Nope, being myself a native brazilian, I found this sentence really weird. Never heard that.

June 1, 2015

m.tastic

If a company says "We are international", that means it can ship its products around the world.

June 23, 2015
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.