"Oui !"

Translation:Yes!

May 19, 2020

100 Comments


johnmacaul5

I got this right


nuna198612

Me to but it said it was wrong


N00000b

I got it wrong. I wrote yeah instead of yes. Someone kill me.


plouk8

Yeah would be "ouais".


DetectiveP14

That's bad you're putting yourself down


TanushVyas

It happened to me too!


PaytonCarr11

if you didn't get this right the demons from hell will drag you to satan and you will suffer eternally :)


NotEvenTomi

They legit expected us to know there was an exclaimation mark? Ridiculous


Slaninka_Speck

ya ik. They dont say it was wrong though.


NEUER1111

I'm also learning spanish. These are two similar languages (spanish and french)


KarunaJain16

I typed it right though i accidently pressed the delete button so i deleted u and i in oui


9Brwsnzn

I got this wrong


freelofi_kahlo

I typed ouu and got it right


QueenNiella

Wait,if you typed a emoji with your answer would it be incorrect?????


[deactivated user]

    HOW TO PRONOUNCE THAT? SOMEONE PLZ HELP........


PB008

    Duo is the best.


lustmeister

    I got this right. Did i really need to add the exclamation mark! ❤❤❤?


GrishaLang

    The pronunciation is wrong


AarushAror9

    I have got it right


ph.eOv7zw

    I Got it right.. Actually I just guessed it..


ElinDuffy

    5 wrongs? This counts againsr me. CAN YOU PLEASE FIX THIS?


LBW194259

    when I press on the click to speak it says speaking exercises are now disabled why won't it let me speak?


ph.vf3xA9

    I got it right


ph.BW6KQF

    It is easy to learn french


NiffyDot-p

    I used 'oi' at this point and duo sid i was right


SuwaidOsma

    I wrote yes but it came as ayes


_sliz

    I said yep ye and it rejected lol


CMBYN....

    Instead of putting "yes" I put "yea" and I'm disappointed in myself.


christymic12

    Who is kitty queen here.


TanushVyas

    I wrote qui constantly and it kept telling me it was wrong when I finally used the word bank it worked!


ph.27vEax

    Yes I got this right


mitsuhamiy16

    Bcoz Exclamation mark it says that its wrong


NicoleBroc13

    I forgot the exclamation come on


ph.N5F3T9

    Okay aaj ke liye itna hi bahut hai


Gnasheroos

    It's pronounced wee. Lol


Ms.Shawn1

    Yeah i got this right


ElinDuffy

    PLEASE FIX THIS. WRONG 5 TIMES IN A ROW? DOESNT HELP MY SCORE. TH AS NK YOU.


CarolPutna1

    One second to respond!!!


lashawna166732

    I say yes and it says i didnt say it right im confused


Ilya365962

    Стрей зашёл в чат


SharonSmil5

    Yeah....preety hard to say


ph.raKmjG

    I was wrong too


ph.y2s5S1

    I am confused about this question


ph.DHD4Nh

    Me somthing is error there right guys


ph.IQCQcz

    I am speaking rightly but it is showing wrong


NAINARAJWA

    What is the meaning of oui


AdyaBhalot

    oui is such a easy word


NishitJosh2

    I am not able to pronounce it correctly


KR_Swarnim

    I wrote 'yes' and it said your answer is correct but has a typo, and the original answer it showed was 'aye' 0_0


sathaharin

    For me it is correct


ph.qlHtv5

    I got it write say ' ouais '


YoHaRiS543383

    I screamed "WEE" very loudly, my mom looked concerned.But i got it right


AasthaMavi

    I also give right


TheRena.

    Must the exclamation mark be there

    I wrote Yes And it said wrong


cinachica

    MY MICROPHONE WORKS YOU ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ IMBECILES


krittyyy_5864_

    Are aye and yes both correct cause i got aye right


kavikumaryadav

    Would you like to talk me for practice


ph.btv1Me

    i am say good morning


RenanteMal

    Me too Why it was wrong also in me


SahanaAnan11

    I got a spelling mistakes


ph.7iCJ38

    Yes it was showing wrong


ph.fyexU6

    The question was repeated three times


ph.ScPFXh

    Please dont speak the language


Ron612463

    Its a O ... not a Q ... be aware !!!

    Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.