1. 讨论区
  2. >
  3. 主题: English
  4. >
  5. "你铺床了吗?"

"你铺床了吗?"

翻译:Did you make your bed?

July 27, 2014

10 条评论

以最火帖子排序

salihua

你铺床了吗? Is a general statement. Did you make the bed. In English, the general statement does not imply the personal pronoun. The personal pronoun may be omitted in either language if the situation is clear. Standing in the kitchen with a child... Did you make the bed. implies the child's bed. HOWEVER, if I am a maid in a hotel and I turn to another maid and say "Did you make the bed?" There is no way that I can assume that the personal pronoun is part of that sentence. So. Did you make your bed is a BAD translation.

December 27, 2015

S0R0USH

You're overthinking this. xD

February 24, 2017

HLang1

set不行吗

July 21, 2015

XinJieLin

同問

February 26, 2016

fei328975

没有说铺的是你的床!

August 26, 2015

pipi888

陷阱!!明明題目是問:你鋪床了嗎? 答案卻要選- Did you make the bed 以及 Did you make your bed 兩項!!不是常常說"回答最好要精準"嗎? [你鋪了你的床嗎]跟題目又不吻合,頂多意思上差不多。

June 10, 2016

swell07

Did you make the bed

July 27, 2014

alicetw987

Did you to make a bed

August 15, 2017

AngeCI

Make A bed好像是指製造一張床

August 17, 2017

Belleza136554

系統怪怪的喔,怎麼選怎麼錯

November 7, 2017
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!