"你铺床了吗?"

翻译:Did you make your bed?

4 年前

10 条评论


salihua
salihua

你铺床了吗? Is a general statement. Did you make the bed. In English, the general statement does not imply the personal pronoun. The personal pronoun may be omitted in either language if the situation is clear. Standing in the kitchen with a child... Did you make the bed. implies the child's bed. HOWEVER, if I am a maid in a hotel and I turn to another maid and say "Did you make the bed?" There is no way that I can assume that the personal pronoun is part of that sentence. So. Did you make your bed is a BAD translation.

2 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

You're overthinking this. xD

1 年前

HLang1

set不行吗

3 年前

XinJieLin

同問

2 年前

fei328975

没有说铺的是你的床!

3 年前

pipi888

陷阱!!明明題目是問:你鋪床了嗎? 答案卻要選- Did you make the bed 以及 Did you make your bed 兩項!!不是常常說"回答最好要精準"嗎? [你鋪了你的床嗎]跟題目又不吻合,頂多意思上差不多。

2 年前

swell07

Did you make the bed

4 年前

alicetw987

Did you to make a bed

1 年前

AngeCI
AngeCI

Make A bed好像是指製造一張床

1 年前

Belleza136554

系統怪怪的喔,怎麼選怎麼錯

1 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!