1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Where should we meet up with…

"Where should we meet up with each other?"

Translation:On se retrouve où ?

May 20, 2020

4 Comments


JoeParenteau1

Ou devrait-on se retrouver?


Jojo553168

Be careful ou and are two different words.
Your sentence is correct, but it has a different meaning for me. It sounds like where should we end-up ? (which is another meaning of se retrouver)


Pete50219

Where is "should" in Duo's answer?


DeryaAiek

What is the right word order in formal question form without est-ce que. Is it, 'où se retrouve on"?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.