"他读报纸。"

翻译:He reads newspapers.

4 年前

27 条评论


padfootandprongs

As an english person, I can tell you that "he reads newspaper" doesn't make sense It would have to be "he reads a newspaper" or "he reads the newspaper" or "he reads newspapers"

4 年前

khonkhortisan
khonkhortisan

这是不正确: "He reads newspaper" 单数, 没有文章(语法)

这是正确的: "He reads a newspaper" 单数, 与文章(语法)

这是正确的: "He reads newspapers" 复数, 没有文章(语法)

这是不正确: "He reads a newspapers" 复数, 与文章(语法)

"He reads [某物] newspaper": 和[某物]是 an "article" such as: a, this, that, the, my, your, our, their, his, her…

He reads a newspaper. He reads this newspaper. He reads that newspaper. He reads the newspaper. He reads my newspaper. He reads your newspaper. He reads our newspaper. He reads their newspaper. He reads his newspaper. He reads her newspaper…

I apologize for my Chinese, I used Google Translate.

3 年前

MOzV

= =好複雜,雖然還是比中文簡單以複雜性來說,嗯嗯因為我是中國人...我還是不懂很多中國文章或一些詞的意思

3 年前

MOzV

所以不見得是兩個詞都要一起加複數,只有一個加也行,懂了嗯嗯

3 年前

Cuiter

为什么读那个单词要加s

4 年前

AKALamar

同问

4 年前

bingsanchun

因为he是第三人称单数

4 年前

ssssqy

Newspaper前为什么不能加the

4 年前

fanqie513

同问

4 年前

zhangxiaofanone

he read newspapers 为什么不对?

4 年前

Lystonger

Reads

4 年前

qqww8229924

he 是第三人称,后面单词要加s

4 年前

Dai_Jian

he 是第三人称单数,read 要加“s” , he reads....

4 年前

tang125

newspaper不是复数的时候怎么不加the

4 年前

FLH234425

为什么报纸要加s?

4 年前

satd3

为什么要有S!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4 年前

MuDongyang

Newspapers.=_=

4 年前

westlifejyj

piece 什么意思?

4 年前

qinggeoxo

片,张 的意思

4 年前

winddotson

newspaper复数为什么可以加s,也可以不加s?

4 年前

PrabangQ

谁说是复数了?

4 年前

z54916

因为软件有问题

4 年前

amanda-555

paper不也是报纸吗?

4 年前

Congratulations_

paper是纸

4 年前

Face1999

为啥可以newspeper不加s

3 年前

junenyi

这是不正确: "He reads newspaper" 单数, 没有文章(语法)

这是正确的: "He reads a newspaper" 单数, 与文章(语法)

这是正确的: "He reads newspapers" 复数, 没有文章(语法)

这是不正确: "He reads a newspapers" 复数, 与文章(语法) 单数不需要加s 复数加s 如果是 anewspaper a 代表单数,so!!!

2 年前

WladimirEu
WladimirEu

难道是不是都当plural吗? 晕

3 周前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!