"Tha Eòghann gu dòigheil."

Translation:Ewan is really well.

May 23, 2020

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JamesOHare8

can you correctly demonstrate the pronunciation of eoghann? it just comes out garbled in this sentence and I keep getting it wrong. Also it sounds different in another sentence. I'm really tired of this


JamesOHare8

okay there it is again. sounds like ha rey oull gu doigheill. Is this really the pronounciation of Ewan??


JamesOHare8

here again, HA REY OUL. ????eh? different sentences are pronouncing this differently


pi5zZA0z

It sounds like she's saying "Ay-will"


FionaNicCoinnich

Doesn't accept decent?

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.