"The connection is not very good in the countryside."

Translation:La connexion n'est pas très bonne à la campagne.

May 25, 2020

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


branderson925

Why is it bonne and not bien? Can't believe I've gotten this far and I still make this mistake. Thanks


DavidDC81

What is wrong with "dans la campagne"


Ymeagain

Take care! Proceed with caution! "The distinction between "bien" and "bon" is one of the most complex aspect of the French language" https://frenchtogether.com/bien-bon/


felicis

I have typed the same thing as the "correct" answer and am still being marked as incorrect.


Margaret331324

Why can't I use au paysage?


LlamasintheMist

Paysage means landscape. Compagne means countryside.


felicis

Come on - be consistent with marking typos incorrect or correct!

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.