"Si tu vas en France, tu pourras manger du camembert."

Translation:If you're going to France, you will be able to eat camembert.

May 27, 2020

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Arkonide

Can you use "can" instead of "will be able to"?


feeble_weakling

Yes, reported. In English, those two phrasings are perfectly interchangeable (in this specific context)


KvitfjellMann

tu peux acheter camembert en angleterre aussi.


choracavaco

"Tu peux acheter du camembert..."


gloXali

is this plagg talking? Haha


WilliamFre494353

What is camembert?


Flanders1

a very famous type of cheese

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.