1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Nós não falamos."

"Nós não falamos."

Translation:We do not speak.

May 10, 2013

5 Comments


meanders-us

Is anyone able to provide me with how "falamos" should be pronounced? The robot voice seems to have trouble with it.


berolino

What is the difference between “fala” and “falamos”


Paulenrique
  • fala: third singular person
  • falamos: first plural person

Marbeto1

How do you differentiate between to speak and to talk in Portuguese ? in this case I wrote we do not talk and was accepted as correct.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.