Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Clean it up!"

Translation:Ruim het op!

4 years ago

5 Comments


goois
goois

Can you also translate this as "Maak het schoon"?

3 years ago

Pergolesi

Can you also say "Ruim er op"?

3 years ago

FreekVerkerk
FreekVerkerk

NO, ER is not a correct translation for IT

3 years ago

mrleddy
mrleddy

I think 'Opruimen!' is suitable also, since it's an imperative command.

4 years ago

Kai_E.
Kai_E.
Mod

"Opruimen!" would mean "Clean up!" because there is no "het" in your translation.

4 years ago