"Mo bhodhaig agus do bhodhaig."

Translation:My body and your body.

May 30, 2020

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JohnEdding

A title for a gaidhlig health class film.


KittDunne

Is tòiseachadh math sin...ach.... B'fhearr gun tòiseachadh na sguir gun chriochnachadh!


KittDunne

The proverb means: 'Better not to begin than stop without finishing.' Maybe that deserves an 'up' arrow?


Franz460815

Sounds like an old disco song by Michael Zager band...


I2cGAc67

Tha seo cho teth. LOL

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.