듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"They are not your pants."

번역:그것은 당신의 바지가 아닙니다.

4년 전

댓글 19개


BryanM.Wad

I am a native speaker and 'they' is wrong: 'They' should only be used for PEOPLE not things (not even living things that are not human). It should be 'Those are not my pants' or 'These are not my pants'.

3년 전

M132T003C
M132T003C

I am also a native English speaker. Using “They” for inanimate objects is valid and natural English. “They” is used as the plural of “It” just as correctly as it’s used as the plural of “He” and “She”.

3년 전

T.Hirono11Feb14

생각해보니 바지는 인물이 아니니까 They로 쓰면 이상하네요

3년 전

hommeDC

저도 그것때문에 틀렸어요

3년 전

KiJoonPark

Thanks Bryan!

3년 전

mach828k

I agree

3년 전

Bw2X1

They는 그들이라고 들었는데요 잘못된거 아닌가요???

1년 전

ge7f4
ge7f4

Me too...!

3개월 전

hadasee0606

바지가 복수형인데 바지가 여러개 있어도 they're 이랑 pants는 변함없나요?

5개월 전

gyehyunjan

그것은 너의 바지가 아니다. 틀렸나요??

3주 전

myshology

상대를 설명할때 ":s"가 붙는거 같애요??? 저기 혼자 생각할때도 "s:"가 붙는거 같고???

4년 전

TadaKe

다리가 두개라서 복수

3년 전

UBMt2

They길래 그들이랬더만 틀렸어

3년 전

pcg031112

They are을 There 이라고 썼어요

3년 전

6c2h

인식을 잘 못 함

1년 전

GDql6

그건 너의 바지가 아니다. 틀리네요..

9개월 전

U6HQ4

Hellow

8개월 전

ge7f4
ge7f4

Hi

3개월 전

d5Nr2

이게 말이야 방귀야

5개월 전