"Who checks it?"

Translation:Chi lo controlla?

May 10, 2013

5 Comments


J.Franchomme

Is it possible to use the verb 'verificare'? I wondered whether this sentence could be correct.

  • Chi lo verifica?
May 10, 2013

siebolt

I think so.

May 10, 2013

ihrma

"Chi lo verifica" is a solution i got from DL.

October 22, 2014

MABBY

I think it is better to use "controlla" as he/ she/ it controls, which is shown in the definition and in the hover hints, but we've never practiced it except as "to check". Very odd. Control does not mean Check.

May 24, 2013

SlawomirJakubek

Why not "controllarlo"?

July 15, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.