"Marcus pecuniam non habet."

Translation:Marcus does not have money.

June 3, 2020

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Kamarovsky

Me quoque Marce... Me quoque...


Scian4

This is why Stephanus is the one taking all the girls to the market, right?


Andrews_r

Marcus has no money


Kevinus011

Marcus has no money


[deactivated user]

    still refused, March 2021


Ignifer-Bellator

    Same as of Jun 18 '21.


Max121994

    same 13th July 2021


Crimbo_the_Great

    Same as of 12th October 2021


Jolinenfinen

    Same as 3rd February 2022


Dexter10000

    26.01.2022 still not accepted :/


davidrooke01

    Marcus has no money, still refused April 2021. Should it be correct or is it to do with the tense maybe, I think does not have and has no is the same tense though?


maci163209

    A bit dumb. It won't accept Marcus has no money... So literal sometimes


Mauricio69371

    (Not complaining here, commenting) - why the recording for word (pecuniam) is saved as: pecu-ni-am?


Morrised

    Same marcus, same

    Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.