1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Now we have to create one in…

"Now we have to create one in two weeks."

Translation:Agora nós temos que criar um em duas semanas.

May 10, 2013

3 Comments


xinxinjiang

can I use "durante duas semanas"? I understand that it is not the precise translation.


Paulenrique

HMMM.... Em duas semanas means your deadline... maybe you put it off and work on it just on the last minute...procrastination... durante duas semanas means you'll probably work on it every day...


xinxinjiang

haahaha, that´s a realistic way of thinking.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.