1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "They are not official."

"They are not official."

Terjemahan:Mereka tidak resmi.

July 31, 2014

11 Komentar


CarlaKhair

mungkin kalau yang dimaksud bukan kata sifat seperti "pegawai" atau "pejabat" yang dipakai "the official" bukan cuma "official". umumnya noun (kata benda) dalam bahasa inggris diawali "the" atau "a" kalau tunggal.


PERCE_NEIGE

Iya, hampir betul, tetapi jika nama profesi adalah jamak, tidak artikel. Tidak ada "the".

He is an architect: Dia (seorang) arsitek.

They are architect: Mereka arsitek.

  • He is an official (Tunggal). They are officialS. (Jamak)
    "Official" = kata benda = nama profesi.
    Dia pejabat. He works for the government.

  • He is official (Tunggal). They are official (Jamak)
    "Official" = kata sifat = tidak "s".
    Dia resmi.


alvin670951

Apa beda official dan legal


arifkoto

Apa Struktur klimat dlm bhs inggris sesusah ini Ya ??


hackysade

official = pegawai (kb), resmi (ks). knp tidak mereka bukan pegawai?


awaldi

Because we are on "kata sifat" topic. Right?


PERCE_NEIGE

@Awaldi I disagree. We can search every meaning for a sentence, regardless of the chapter. It's a good way to understand sentences, words and English better. Any people who do this will make huge progress in English, really huge.

His question is really interesting. Why so many downvotes and no real reply?


bakpao

Mereka bukan pejabat-pejabat = they are not officials


PERCE_NEIGE

Don't confuse "They're" (mereka adalah) and There (ada).


Bayu308045

Bedanya Official sama Legal apa?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.