"Je mange une pomme rouge."

Übersetzung:Ich esse einen roten Apfel.

Vor 4 Jahren

3 Kommentare


TaylorHolm3

English speaker learning German and French and French through German. Roten?

Vor 4 Jahren

Mortimers

"Apfel" is the object of the sentence, so it is in accusative case. For masculine nouns in accusative case with indefinite article ("einen"), adjectives have ending "-en." Hence, "roten." You can search the internet for tables about adjective endings. I think that memorizing them outright works better than trying to understand them through trial and error, since there aren't that many of them.

Vor 4 Jahren

TaylorHolm3

Danke schön!

Vor 4 Jahren
Lerne Französisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.