"Eles parecem naturais."

Translation:They seem natural.

May 11, 2013

9 Comments


Todd_Williams

Shouldn't this be in the Flirting section? :P

February 25, 2014

Dr.Fandey

Could somebody tell me if we can use the pronouns "ele, ela, eles, elas" for inanimate objects? Or they're only for animate objects like people, animals etc?

April 6, 2014

Paulenrique

yes, for inanimate things as well! =)

April 6, 2014

Dr.Fandey

Muitíssimo obrigado!!))

April 8, 2014

Jhonny1991R

Você sabe tudo de português! como você aprendeu tudo?

January 23, 2015

Muqran

Qual é a diferença entre "parecer" e "aparecer" ?

December 11, 2015

MelancholicChen

I also want to know. Can anybody explain? Thank you.

February 4, 2017

Dr.Fandey

Parecer = to seem, to look like; aparecer = to appear.

February 5, 2017

Kake62773

Who else came here for the ❤❤❤❤ comments?

June 12, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.