1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Eles parecem naturais."

"Eles parecem naturais."

Translation:They seem natural.

May 11, 2013

9 Comments


Todd_Williams

Shouldn't this be in the Flirting section? :P


Kake62773

Who else came here for the boob comments?


Dr.Fandey

Could somebody tell me if we can use the pronouns "ele, ela, eles, elas" for inanimate objects? Or they're only for animate objects like people, animals etc?


Paulenrique

yes, for inanimate things as well! =)


Dr.Fandey

Muitíssimo obrigado!!))


Jhonny1991R

Você sabe tudo de português! como você aprendeu tudo?


Muqran

Qual é a diferença entre "parecer" e "aparecer" ?


MelancholicChen

I also want to know. Can anybody explain? Thank you.


Dr.Fandey

Parecer = to seem, to look like; aparecer = to appear.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.