1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Saya mempunyai sebuah hotel …

"Saya mempunyai sebuah hotel di jalan yang terkenal."

Terjemahan:I have a hotel on a famous avenue.

August 1, 2014

11 Komentar


hackysade

apa bedanya street dan avenue?


LilinKecil

the original English is 'avenue', but there is no clear distinction in Indonesian between street/avenue/road, so any of these should be accepted.

in English 'avenue' is usually a wider road in a city with buildings, but there's no simple definition. it can just mean 'road'. But normally 'avenue' is in a city.


FebrinaSuc

Jelasinny pake bahasa indo dong


9D2

Avenue=jalan besar || street = jalan


toni767257

Mengapa I have a hotel on the famous avenue salah?


y_luckyman

kenapa street disalahkan padahal kan sama aja artinya dengan avenue


Kalehsa289

gak jelas harusnya bener


galihsetya4

bedanya in on at

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.