"Saya mempunyai sebuah hotel di jalan yang terkenal."

Terjemahan:I have a hotel on a famous avenue.

4 tahun yang lalu

5 Komentar


hackysade

apa bedanya street dan avenue?

4 tahun yang lalu

LilinKecil

the original English is 'avenue', but there is no clear distinction in Indonesian between street/avenue/road, so any of these should be accepted.

in English 'avenue' is usually a wider road in a city with buildings, but there's no simple definition. it can just mean 'road'. But normally 'avenue' is in a city.

4 tahun yang lalu

FebrinaSuc

Jelasinny pake bahasa indo dong

1 bulan yang lalu

9D2
9D2

Avenue=jalan besar || street = jalan

1 bulan yang lalu

y_luckyman

kenapa street disalahkan padahal kan sama aja artinya dengan avenue

3 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.