Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Saya mempunyai sebuah hotel di jalan yang terkenal."

Terjemahan:I have a hotel on a famous avenue.

4 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


hackysade

apa bedanya street dan avenue?

4 tahun yang lalu

LilinKecil

the original English is 'avenue', but there is no clear distinction in Indonesian between street/avenue/road, so any of these should be accepted.

in English 'avenue' is usually a wider road in a city with buildings, but there's no simple definition. it can just mean 'road'. But normally 'avenue' is in a city.

3 tahun yang lalu

y_luckyman

kenapa street disalahkan padahal kan sama aja artinya dengan avenue

3 tahun yang lalu

toni767257

Mengapa I have a hotel on the famous avenue salah?

7 bulan yang lalu