1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Subiect: English
  4. >
  5. "Ea este iubita mea."

"Ea este iubita mea."

Traducere:She is my girlfriend.

August 1, 2014

6 comentarii


SennaKomoniwa

She is my lover . ar trebui sa fie corect si asa


tidyas

Yes.

"She is my lover" is the closest possible translation to "Ea este iubita mea" !

"She is my girlfriend" can also mean she's a female friend of mine, with no exclusive / close relationship involved. It dilutes the meaning from Romanian, so the official translation of "She is my girlfriend." is not ideal.


Kriz471

Anne is my girlfriend


dragusanunicolas

Lover este iubita nu girlfriend


Bellatrix838916

Şi girlfriend este corect.

Învață limba engleză în numai 5 minute pe zi. Gratuit.