"The man and the woman live near the station."

Translation:De man en de vrouw wonen dichtbij het station.

4 years ago

3 Comments


alnehsaurus

if the hover hints suggest the wrong article as the first option (e.g. hovering over 'the' suggests 'de' first, then 'het', so you pick 'de' and it turns out to be wrong), is that something that should be reported, or is that just part of the learning exercise?

4 years ago

martin43417

Would vlakbij be accepatible instead of dichtbij here?

4 years ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

Yes, that should be correct.

4 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.