"Non tutti i cavalli sono i miei."

Translation:Not all the horses are mine.

August 3, 2014

8 Comments


samig59

Not all horses are mine is marked as error?!

August 3, 2014

skywalker735

all the horses are not mine is error :(

December 18, 2014

canlyhansen

Not all the horses are mine and your answer has different meaning, i believe the definite translation for yours is "Tutti i cavalli non sono i miei"

March 16, 2015

skywalker735

alright, so we need to pay attention to this 'non'

March 27, 2015

ivan.is.here

Your answer means you own none of the horses. The sentence here means you own some of the horses.

February 10, 2016

nansell

Should not the correct English be; not all OF the horses are mine?

September 6, 2017

Ella_Wren

Said the girl who claimed to have twenty horses....

December 8, 2016

Ninaofthenorth

No matter who's, there are too many horses here.

August 15, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.