"Je l'aime parce qu'il me pardonne toujours."

Translation:I love him because he always forgives me.

June 22, 2020

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SSFqyPOg

Pretty hollow relationship then....


JaneMendac

This speaker has a very thick accent which makes it difficult to hear what he is saying.


rolotow

I answered 'I love her because she always forgives me' but this was rejected. I'm not sure why, I've checked with Google Translate and it seems perfectly OK Reported 12/Feb/2021


meniere4

One speaks about masculine, il me pardonne, a friend probably

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.