1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "We currently do not have oil…

"We currently do not have oil."

Terjemahan:Kami sekarang tidak punya minyak.

August 3, 2014

23 Komentar


Kamasean

Apa salah jk,, we not have oil now,,


PERCE_NEIGE

To form the negation in English, you need 2 words. You can't make the negation only with the word "not".

You need an auxiliary.

We use "do". So the negation in 2 words is "do not" or the contracted form "don't/doesn't"

We don't have oil.


NicksonMar2

why do not use 'are' after we?


Arik274267

Because 'do' is a verb


nur524525

Kenapa tidak now aja


ridho9

Memiliki tidak diterima sebagai arti have.


AcepUsmanA

Is "currently" with meaning "baru-baru ini" acceptable?


RoniAlimud

I think, It is not acceptable. You can use recently for "baru-baru ini"


gala346467

What the different between now and currently


PERCE_NEIGE

Almost the same. You can consider they are the same, but in some context, there is a slight meaning difference. Currently is the actual state of something, but "now" or "right now" it's this very minute.


rsitha

'are not having' ??


[pengguna yang dinonaktifkan]

    Kenapa tidak pakai are?


Fauziputra

    Kalo pake now bisa ga?


ingg_a

    Bisa gak kalo currently nya di pindahin ke depan


mrskasftr

    Kenapa ga pake not?


murtiwijia

    Kak (currently) bacanya gimana


NatanBaoMepa

    Kenapa gak, now we do not have oil?


Neri371253

    Kok kini gs bisa si

    Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.