1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Tuo rehellinen mies puhuu my…

"Tuo rehellinen mies puhuu myös ranskaa."

Translation:That honest man also speaks French.

June 24, 2020

6 Comments


Nanami578447

The meanings/translations that are accepted within the course have a slight issue. Instead of the meaning listed of 'That honest man also speaks French.' it says the correct answer is 'That honest man speaks also French.'


ID-007

Just reported it. Feel free to do so yourself!


Mike00732

I would like to second that. In English no one says "speaks also French". Its "also speaks French".


mpre53

It has been changed to accept "....also speaks French".


EmekAtaman

Faulty question/translation, should be edited


Zeljko419459

That honest man also speaks French language. Should be correct!!!

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.