"Ne perds pas ton temps avec ces trucs stupides."

Translation:Don't waste your time with these stupid things.

June 24, 2020

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ckendall19

Is this self-referential?


vmastruk

Why is "don't lose your time..." not accepted?


[deactivated user]

    "...with that stupid stuff" not accepted; reported.


Vieux_Vaurien

    "Truc" can mean "gadget," "thingamabob," "doohickey," etc. Accepting only "thing" as the proper translation seems too restrictive.


Poef9

    Can you also translate "stupide" as "silly"?


aivset

    Truc is stuff, things, vague meaning in english. All should be accepted.

    Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.